A Finders International website
Tel: +44 (0)20 7490 4935

Unclaimed Estates

William SIMPSON

Date of death: 08 November 1988
Place of death: Wandsworth London SW11
Date of birth: 01 August 1918
Place of birth: Northern Ireland
Marital status: Widower
Spouse: Anne Catherine Rafter
Aliases: William John Simpson
Date Of Marriage: 30 July 1951
Place Of Marriage: Battersea
Kin or Other Details: Deceased may have been born in Belfast Ireland DC of deceased wife Anne Kate Simpson 10/06/1976 Lambeth BC of deceased wife Annie Kate Rafter 27/05/1902 Ballina Ireland
Informant: London Borough of Wandsworth
Reference: BV882632/1

Receive our email of new unclaimed estates FREE!