Unclaimed Estates

Theodorah Bessie SMITH

Date of death: 30 August 1989
Place of death: Swansea West Glamorgan
Date of birth: 04 April 1897
Place of birth: Tenby Dyfed
Marital status: Widow
Maiden name: Upton
Spouse: Frank Roach Smith
Aliases: Bessie Theodora Smith nee Ford Theodora Bessie Smith
Date Of Marriage: 27 September 1921
Place Of Marriage: Llandeilo Talybont Glamorgan
Kin or Other Details: DC of deceased husband Frank Roach Smith 12/12/1967 Llanelly Deceased may have a sister Deceased may have a niece
Informant: West Glamorgan County Council
Reference: BV90385/1

Similar Surnames:

Receive our email of new unclaimed estates FREE!