A Finders International website
Tel: +44 (0)20 7490 4935

Unclaimed Estates

Eileen Ruth HOLMES

Date of death: 25 June 2017
Place of death: Colchester Essex
Publication date: 09 August 2017
Date of birth: 28 August 1924
Place of birth: Barking Barking and Dagenham
Marital status: Widow
Maiden name: Gardner
Spouse: Arthur Holmes
Aliases: Ruth Eileen Holmes otherwise Eileen Ruth IDE
Kin or Other Details: The Division holds a copy of the birth certificate in the name of Ruth Eileen Gardner.The event took place on the 28th August 1924 in the Registration District of Romford.The Division holds a copy of a marriage certificate in the name Arthur Holmes and Eileen Ruth Ide otherwise Ruth Eileen Ide.The event took place on the 26th August 1994 in the Registration District of Colchester.
Informant: Mrs Jane Robinson
Reference: BV21713319/1

Receive our email of new unclaimed estates FREE!